Sporting99
Check out list of US Open Mixed Doubles title winners.

US Open Mixed Doubles Winners

Here is the complete listing of the winners of the US Open Mixed Doubles. The list of the US Open Mixed Doubles title holders includes winners name, runners-up, year and score.

Year Winner Runners-up Score
1892 Mabel E. Cahill Clarence Hobart Elisabeth H. Moore Rodmond V. Beach 6-1 6-3
1893 Ellen C. Roosevelt Clarence Hobart Ethel Bankston Robert N. Willson, Jr. 6-1 4-6 10-6
1894 Juliette P. Atkinson Edwin P. Fischer Mrs. McFadden Gustav Remak, Jr. 6-3 6-2 6-1
1895 Juliette P. Atkinson Edwin P. Fischer Amy R. Williams Mantle Fielding 4-6 8-6 6-2
1896 Juliette P. Atkinson Edwin P. Fischer Amy R. Williams Mantle Fielding 6-2 6-3 6-3
1897 Laura Henson D.L. Magruder Maud Banks R.A. Griffin 6-4 6-3 7-5
1898 Carrie B. Neely Edwin P. Fischer Helen Chapman J.A. Hill 6-2 6-4 8-6
1899 Elizabeth J. Rastall Albert L. Hoskins Jane W. Craven James P. Gardner 6-4 6-0 def.
1900 Margaret Hunnewell Alfred Codman T. Shaw George Atkinson 11-9 6-3 6-1
1901 Marion Jones Raymond D. Little Myrtle McAteer Dr. Clyde Stevens 6-4 6-4 7-5
1902 Elisabeth H. Moore Wylie C. Grant Elizabeth J. Rastall Albert L. Hoskins 6-2 6-1
1903 Marion Jones Raymond D. Little Carrie B. Neely W.H. Rowland 6-4 7-5
1904 Elisabeth H. Moore Wylie C. Grant May Sutton F.B. Dallas 6-2 6-1
1905 Mrs. Augusta S. Hobart Clarence Hobart Elisabeth H. Moore Edward B. Dewhurst 6-2 6-4
1906 Sarah Coffin Edward B. Dewhurst Margaret Johnson J.B. Johnson 6-3 7-5
1907 May Sayres Wallace F. Johnson Natalie Wildey H Morris Tilden 6-1 7-5
1908 Edith E. Rotch Nathaniel W. Niles Louise Hammond Raymond D. Little 6-4 4-6 6-4
1909 Hazel V. Hotchkiss Wallace F. Johnson Louise Hammond Raymond Dl. Little 6-2 6-0
1910 Hazel V. Hotchkiss Joseph R. Carpenter, Jr. Edna Wildey H. Morris Tilden 6-2 6-2
1911 Hazel V. Hotchkiss Wallace F. Johnson Edna Wildey H. Morris Tilden 6-4 6-4
1912 Mary K. Browne R.N. Williams, 2nd Eleanora Sears W.J. Clothier 6-4 2-6 11-9
1913 Mary K. Browne Bill Tilden Dorothy Green C.S. Rogers 7-5 7-5
1914 Mary K. Browne Bill Tilden Margaretta Myers J.R. Rowland 6-1 6-4
1915 Hazel H. Wightman Harry C. Johnson Molla Bjurstedt Irving C. Wright 6-0 6-1
1916 Eleonora Sears Willis F. Davis Florence A. Ballin Bill Tilden 6-4 7-5
1917 Molla Bjurstedt Irving C. Wright Florence A. Ballin Bill Tilden 10-12 6-1 6-3
1918 Hazel H. Wightman Irving C. Wright Molla Bjurstedt Fred Alexander 6-2 6-3
1919 Marion Zinderstein Vincent Richards Florence A. Ballin Bill Tilden 2-6 11-9 6-2
1920 Hazel H. Wightman Wallace F. Johnson Molla B. Mallory Craig Biddle 6-4 6-3
1921 Mary K. Browne William Johnston Molla B. Mallory Bill Tilden 3-6 6-4 6-3
1922 Mary K. Browne, Bill Tilden Helen N. Wills Howard Kinsey 6-4 6-3
1923 Molla B. Mallory Bill Tilden Kitty McKane John B. Hawkes 6-3 2-6 10-8
1924 Helen N. Wills Vincent Richards Molla B. Mallory Bill Tilden 6-8 75 60
1925 Kathleen McKane John B. Hawkes Ermintrude H. Harvey Vincent Richards 6-2 6-4
1926 Elizabeth Ryan Jean Borotra Hazel H. Wightman Rene LaCoste 6-4 7-5
1927 Eileen Bennett Henri Cochet Hazel H. Wightman Rene LaCoste 6-2 6-0 6-3
1928 Helen N. Wills John B. Hawkes Edith Cross Edgar F. Moon 6-1 6-3
1929 Betty Nuthall George M. Lott, Jr. Phyllis Covell Henry W. Austin 6-3 6-3
1930 Edith Cross Wilmer L. Allison Marjorie Morrill Frank Shields 6-4 6-4
1931 Betty Nuthall George M. Lott, Jr. Anna McCune Harper Wilmer L. Allison 6-3 6-3
1932 Sarah Palfrey Frederick Perry Helen Jacobs Ellsworth Vines 6-3 7-5
1933 Elizabeth Ryan H. Ellsworth Vines, Jr. Sarah Palfrey George W. Lott, Jr. 11-9 6-1
1934 Helen H. Jacobs George M. Lott, Jr. Elizabeth Ryan Lester R. Stoefen 4-6 13-11 6-2
1935 Sarah Palfrey Enrique Maier Kay Stammers Roderick Menzel 6-4 4-6 6-3
1936 Alice Marble C. Gene Mako Sarah Palfrey Fabyan J. Donald Budge 6-3 6-2
1937 Sarah Palfrey Fabyan J. Donald Budge Sylvia Henrotin Yvon Petra 6-2 8-10 6-0
1938 Alice Marble J. Donald Budge Thelma Coyne John Bromwich 6-1 6-2
1939 Alice Marble Harry C. Hopman Sarah Palfrey Fabyan Elwood Cooke 9-7 6-1
1940 Alice Marble Robert L. Riggs Dorothy Bundy Jack Kramer 9-7 6-1
1941 Sarah Palfrey Cooke Jack Kramer Pauline Betz Robert L. Riggs 4-6 6-4 6-4
1942 A. Louise Brough Frederick R. Schroeder, Jr. Patricia C. Todd Alejo Russell 3-6 6-1 6-4
1943 Margaret Osborne William F. Talbert Pauline Betz Pancho Segura 10-6 6-4
1944 Margaret Osborne William F. Talbert Dorothy Bundy Lt. W. Donald McNeill 6-2 6-3
1945 Margaret Osborne William F. Talbert Doris Hart Bob Falkenberg 6-4 6-4
1946 Margaret Osborne William F. Talbert A. Louise Brough Robert Kimbrell 6-3 6-4
1947 A. Louise Brough John Bromwich Gussie Moran Pancho Segura 6-3 6-1
1948 A. Louise Brough Thomas P. Brown, Jr. Margaret O. duPont William F. Talbert 6-4 6-4
1949 A. Louise Brough Eric Sturgess Margaret O. duPont William F. Talbert 4-6 6-3 7-5
1950 Margaret O. duPont Kenneth McGregor Doris Hart Frank Sedgman 6-4 3-6 6-3
1951 Doris Hart Frank Sedgman Shirley Fry Mervyn Rose 6-3 6-2
1952 Doris Hart Frank Sedgman Thelma C. Long , Lew Hoad 6-3 7-5
1953 Doris Hart E. Victor Seixas, Jr. Julia Ann Sampson Rex Hartwig 6-2 4-6 6-4
1954 Doris Hart E. Victor Seixas, Jr. Margaret O. duPont Ken Rosewell 4-6 6-1 6-1
1955 Doris Hart E. Victor Seixas, Jr. Shirley Fry Lew Hoad 9-7 6-1
1956 Margaret O. duPont Kenneth Rosewell Darlene R. Hard Lew Hoad 9-7 6-1
1957 Althea Gibson Kurt Nelson Darlene R. Hard Bob Howe 6-3 9-7
1958 Margaret O. duPont Neale Fraser Maria Bueno Alex Olmedo 6-3 3-6 9-7
1959 Margaret O. duPont Neale Fraser Janet Hopps Bob Mark 7-5 13-15 6-2
1960 Margaret O. duPont Neale Fraser Maria Bueno Antonio Palafox 6-3 6-2
1961 Margaret Smith Robert Mark Darlene R. Hard Dennis Ralston def.
1962 Margaret Smith Fred Stolle Lesley Turner Frank Froehling III 7-5 6-2
1963 Margaret Smith Ken Fletcher Judy Tegart Ed Rubinoff 3-6 8-6 6-2
1964 Margaret Smith John Newcombe Judy Tegart Ed Rubinoff 10-6 4-6 6-3
1965 Margaret Smith Fred Stolle Judy Tegart Frank Froehling III 6-2 6-2
1966 Donna Floyd Fales Owen Davidson Carol H. Aucamp Ed Rubinoff 6-1 6-3
1967 Billie Jean King Owen Davidson Rosemary Casals Stan Smith 6-3 6-2
1968 Mary Ann Eisel Peter Curtis Tory Fretz Gerry Perry 6-4 7-5
1969 Margaret Smith Court Marty Riessen Francoise Durr Dennis Ralston 7-5 6-3
1970 Margaret Smith Court Marty Riessen Judy Tegart Dalton Frew McMillan 6-4 6-4
1971 Billie Jean King Owen Davidson Betty Stove Rob Maud 6-3 7-5
1972 Margaret Smith Court Marty Riessen Rosemary Casals Ilie Nastase 6-3 7-5
1973 Billie Jean King Owen Davidson Margaret Smith Court Marty Riessen 6-3 3-6 7-6
1974 Pam Teeguarden Geoff Masters Chris Evert Jimmy Connors 6-1 7-6
1975 Rosemary Casals Richard Stockton Billie Jean King Fred Stolle 6-3 7-6
1976 Billie Jean King Phil Dent Betty Stove Frew McMillan 3-6 6-2 7-5
1977 Betty Stove Frew McMillan Billie Jean King Vitas Gerulaitis 6-2 3-6 6-3
1978 Betty Stove Frew McMillan Billie Jean King Ray Ruffels 6-3 7-6
1979 Greer Stevens Bob Hewitt Betty Stove Frew McMillan 6-3 7-5
1980 Wendy Turnbull Marty Riessen Betty Stove Frew McMillan 7-5 6-2
1981 Anne Smith Kevin Curren JoAnne Russell Steve Denton 6-4 7-6
1982 Anne Smith Kevin Curren Barbara Potter Ferdi Taygan 6-7 7-6 7-6
1983 Elizabeth Sayers John Fitzgerald Barbara Potter Ferdi Taygan 3-6 6-3 6-4
1984 Manuela Maleeva Tom Gullikson Elizabeth Sayers John Fitzgerald 2-6 7-5 6-4
1985 Martina Navratilova Heinz Gunthardt Elizabeth Smylie John Fitzgerald 6-3 6-4
1986 Raffaella Reggi Sergio Casal Martina Navratilova Peter Fleming 6-4 6-4
1987 Martina Navratilova Emilio Sanchez Betsy Nagelsen Paul Annacone 6-4 6-7 7-6
1988 Jana Novotna Jim Pugh Elizabeth Smylie Patrick McEnroe 7-5 6-3
1989 Robin White Shelby Cannon Meredith McGrath Rick Leach 3-6 6-2 7-5
1990 Elizabeth Smylie Todd Woodbridge Natalia Zvereva Jim Pugh 6-4 6-2
1991 Manon Bollegraf Tom Nijssen Arantxa Sanchez Vicario Emilio Sanchez 6-2 7-6
1992 Nicole Provis Mark Woodforde Helena Sukova Tom Nijssen 4-6 6-3 6-3
1993 Helena Sukova Todd Woodbridge Martina Navratilova Mark Woodforde 6-3 7-6
1994 Patrick Galbraith Elna Reinach Jana Novotna Todd Woodbridge 6-2 6-4
1995 Meredith McGrathMatt Lucena Gigi Fernandez Cyril Suk 6-4 6-4
1996 Lisa Raymond Patrick Galbraith Manon Bollegraf Rick Leach 7-6 7-6
1997 Manon Bollegraf Rick Leach Mercedes Paz Pablo Albano 3-6 7-5 7-7 6-3
1998 Serena Williams Max Mirnyi Lisa Raymond Patrick Galbraith 6-2 6-2
1999 Ai Sugiyama Mahesh Bhupathi Kimberly Po Donald Johnson 6-4 6-4
2000 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario Jared Palmer Anna Kournikova Max Mirnyi 6-4 6-3
2001 Rennae Stubbs Todd Woodbridge Lisa Raymond Leander Paes 6-4 5-7 7-6
2002 Lisa Raymond Mike Bryan Katarina Srebotnik Bob Bryan 7-6 7-6
2003 Bob Bryan Katarina Srebotnik Lina Krasnoroutskaya Daniel Nestor 5-7 7-5 7-6
2004 Vera Zvonareva Bob Bryan Alicia Molik Todd Woodbridge 6-3 6-4
2005 Daniela Hantuchova Mahesh Bhupathi Katarina Srebotnik Nenad Zimonjic 6-4 6-2
2006 Martina Navratilova Bob Bryan Kveta Peschke Martin Damm 6-2 6-3
2007 Victoria Azarenka Max Mirnyi Meghann Shaughnessy Leander Paes 6-4 7-6 (6)
2008 Cara Black & Leander Paes Liezel Huber & Jamie Murray 7-6(8-6), 6-4
2009 Carly Gullickson & Travis Parrot Cara Black & Leander Paes 6-2, 6-4
2010 Liezel Huber & Bob Bryan Květa Peschke & Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi 6-4, 6-4
2011 Melanie Oudin & Jack Sock Gisela Dulko & Eduardo Schwank 7-6, 4-6, [10-8]
2012 Ekaterina Makarova & Bruno Soares Květa Peschke & Marcin Matkowski 6-7, 6-1, [12-10]
2013 Andrea Hlaváčková & Max Mirnyi Abigail Spears & Santiago González 7-6(7-5), 6-3
2014 Sania Mirza & Bruno Soares Abigail Spears & Santiago González 6-1, 2-6, [11-9]
2015 Martina Hingis & Leander Paes Bethanie Mattek-Sands & Sam Querrey 6-4, 3-6, [10-7]
2016 Laura Siegemund & Mate Pavić Coco Vandeweghe & Rajeev Ram 6-4, 6-4